Summer Institute Participants

2017 - Cohort 1
  • Olga Cabada, Social Work
  • Ehsan Dehghan-Niri, Civil Engineering
  • Paul Hamilton, Accounting and Information Systems
  • Brian Hurd, Ag Econ and Ag Business
  • Eduardo Gamillo, Engineering Tech
  • Inigo Garcia-Bryce, History
  • Umakanta Jena, Chemical and Material Engineering
  • Robert Macy, Management
  • Luke Nogales, Engineering Tech and Surveying Engineering
  • Ila Pillalamarri, Chemical and Material Engineering
  • Jaime Ramirez, Klipsch School of Electrical and Computer Engineering
  • Talayeh Razzaghi, Industrial Engineering
  • Zohrab Samani, Civil Engineering
  • Rolfe Sassenfeld, Engineering Tech and Surveying Engineering
  • Bill Smith, Management
  • John Tapia, Engineering Tech and Surveying Engineering
  • Kelly White, Extension Plant Services
  • Kurt Wurm, Engineering Tech and Surveying Engineering
  • Meng Zhou, Chemical and Material Engineering
2017 - Cohort 2
  • Erin Blaugrund, Marketing
  • Conni DeBlieck, Nursing
  • Erika Gergerich, Social Work
  • Stacy Gheradi, Social Work
  • Ryan Goss, Plant and Environmental Sciences
  • Rene Guillaume, Education Leadership and Administration
  • Michelle Lebsock, Journalism
  • Patricia MacGregor-Mendoza, Languages and Linguistics
  • Frances Nedjat-Haiem, Social Work
  • Henrietta Pichon, Education Leadership and Administration
  • Mary Prentice, Education Leadership and Administration
  • Betsy Stringam, Hotel, Restaurant, and Tourism Manager
  • Eva Michelle Wheeler, Languages and Linguistics
  • Wanda Whittelsey-Jerome, Social Work
2016 Cohort
  • Greg Armfield, Government
  • Erin Blaugrund, Marketing
  • Olga Cabada, Social Work
  • Ivan De La Rosa, Social Work
  • Rene Guilaume, Educational Leadership and Administration
  • Juan Holguin, Marketing
  • Winston Jackson, Public Health
  • Minjoon Jun, Management
  • Ko Eun Kim, Curriculum and Instruction
  • Eduardo Macias, Curriculum and Instruction
  • Yvonne Moreno, Special Education and Communication Disorders
  • Fran Nedjat-Haiem, Social Work
  • Mihai Niculescu, Marketing
  • Jennifer Noonan, Philosophy
  • Carlos Posadas, Criminal Justice
  • Mary Prentice, Educational Leadership and Administration
  • Jane Smith, Nursing
  • Theresa Westbrock, Library
  • Michelle Eva Wheeler, Languages and Linguistics
2015 Cohort
  • Erin Blaugrund, Marketing
  • Kefaya Diab, English
  • Julie Fitzsimmons, Art
  • Judith Flores Carmona, Education
  • Koomi Kim, Curriculum and Instruction
  • Winnie Lee, Business
  • Patricia MacGregor-Mendoza, Languages and Linguistics
  • Sherry Mills, Accounting
  • Nancy Oretskin, Finance
  • Comfort Ricketts, Economics and International Business
2014 Cohort 1
  • Jamie Bronstein, History
  • Tauna Cole-Dorn, Art
  • Antonio Fierro, Special Education and Communication Disorders
  • Elvira Hammond, History
  • Nancy Hastings, English
  • Cecilia Hernandez, Curriculum and Instruction
  • Randa Keeley, Special Education and Communication Disorders
  • Jennifer Kreie, Accounting and Information Systems
  • James Kroger, Psychology
  • Megan McQueen, Theater Arts
  • James Nelson, Accounting
  • Allison Newby, Sociology
  • Nancy Oretskin, Finance
  • Comfort Ricketts, Economics and International Business
  • Linda Spencer, Communication Disorders
  • Lois Stanford, Anthropology
  • Teresa Valenzuela, Curriculum and Instruction
  • Xeturah Woodley, Curriculum and Instruction
2014 Cohort 2
  • Amneh Al-Rawashdeh, Educational Leadership and Administration
  • Najah Al-shanableh, Nursing
  • Jim Billings, Theather Arts
  • Philip Braker, Engineering Technology and Surveying Engineering
  • Matthias Burkardt, Physics
  • Jessika Edgar, Art
  • Elizabeth England Kennedy, Public Health
  • Kulbhushan Grover, Plant and Environmental Sciences
  • Sherry Mills, Accounting
  • Lily Hoang, English
  • David Keys, Criminal Justice
  • Sara Melendrez, Curriculum and Instruction
  • Robert Paz, Electrical Engineering
  • Donald Pepion, Anthropology
  • Sathiyaprakash Ramdoss, Special Education and Communication Disorders
  • Deborah Rhein, Special Education and Communication Disorders
  • Christina Schaub, Engineering
  • Mary Southworth, Hotel Restaurant Management and Tourism
  • Linda Summers, Nursing
PHP Code Snippets Powered By : XYZScripts.com